Monday 18th of March

  SR 1 - SR 129 SR 2 - SR 201 SR 3 - SR 211 / 212 Humboldt - Hörsaal Humboldt - Foyer Humboldt - Audimax
07:00
07:10
07:20
07:30
07:40
07:50
08:00  
CE - Registration
 
[Program→]
08:10
08:20
08:30
08:40
08:50
09:00  
CE - Grand Opening
 
[Program→]
09:10
09:20  
CE - Keynote Speech
 
[Program→]
09:30
09:40
09:50
10:00
10:10
10:20  
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
10:30
10:40  
TTMC - Motion Control I
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
TTROB - Robotics I
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
TTHMI - Human Machine Interface
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
SS03 - Physical Human-Robot Interaction I
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
10:50
11:00
11:10
11:20
11:30
11:40
11:50
12:00
12:10
12:20
12:30
12:40  
LU - Lunch Break
 
[Program→]
12:50
13:00
13:10
13:20  
TTMC - Motion Control II
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
TTROB - Robotics II
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
TTMS - Mechatronic Systems I
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
SS03 - Physical Human-Robot Interaction II
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
13:30
13:40
13:50
14:00
14:10
14:20
14:30
14:40
14:50
15:00
15:10
15:20  
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
15:30
15:40
15:50
16:00  
DI - Welcome Event Reception
 
[Program→]
16:10
16:20
16:30
16:40
16:50
17:00
17:10
17:20
17:30
17:40
17:50
18:00
18:10
18:20
18:30
18:40
18:50
19:00
19:10
19:20
19:30
19:40
19:50
20:00
20:10
20:20
20:30
20:40
20:50
21:00
21:10
21:20
21:30
21:40
21:50

Tuesday 19th of March

  SR 1 - SR 129 SR 2 - SR 201 SR 3 - SR 211 / 212 Humboldt - Hörsaal Humboldt - Foyer Humboldt - Audimax
07:00
07:10
07:20
07:30
07:40
07:50
08:00  
CE - Registration
 
[Program→]
08:10
08:20
08:30
08:40
08:50
09:00  
CE - Keynote Speech
 
[Program→]
09:10
09:20
09:30
09:40
09:50
10:00  
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
10:10
10:20  
TTMC - Motion Control III
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
SS05 - Advanced Motion Control for Vehicles I
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
TTMS - Mechatronic Systems II
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
SS06 - Industrial Robotics and Applications I
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
10:30
10:40
10:50
11:00
11:10
11:20
11:30
11:40
11:50
12:00
12:10
12:20  
LU - Lunch Break
 
[Program→]
12:30
12:40
12:50
13:00  
SS04 - Smart Precision Motion Control
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
SS05 - Advanced Motion Control for Vehicles II
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
TTMS - Mechatronic Systems III
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
SS06 - Industrial Robotics and Applications II
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
13:10
13:20
13:30
13:40
13:50
14:00
14:10
14:20
14:30
14:40
14:50
15:00  
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
15:10
15:20
15:30  
DI - Social Programme and Gala Dinner
 
[Program→]
15:40
15:50
16:00
16:10
16:20
16:30
16:40
16:50
17:00
17:10
17:20
17:30
17:40
17:50
18:00
18:10
18:20
18:30
18:40
18:50
19:00
19:10
19:20
19:30
19:40
19:50
20:00
20:10
20:20
20:30
20:40
20:50
21:00
21:10
21:20
21:30
21:40
21:50

Wednesday 20th of March

  SR 1 - SR 129 SR 2 - SR 201 SR 3 - SR 211 / 212 Humboldt - Hörsaal Humboldt - Foyer Humboldt - Audimax
07:00
07:10
07:20
07:30
07:40
07:50
08:00
08:10
08:20
08:30
08:40
08:50
09:00  
ME - Meeting of IEEE IES Technical Committee of Motion Control
 
[Program→]
09:10
09:20
09:30
09:40
09:50
10:00  
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
10:10
10:20  
TTIM - Intelligen Manufacturing
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
SS05 - Advanced Motion Control for Vehicles III
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
TTMNM - Micro and Nano Mechatronics
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
SS02 - Intelligent Sensing Applications
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
10:30
10:40
10:50
11:00
11:10
11:20
11:30
11:40
11:50
12:00
12:10
12:20  
CE - Closing Ceremony
 
[Program→]
12:30
12:40  
LU - Lunch Break
 
[Program→]
12:50
13:00
13:10
13:20
13:30
13:40
13:50
14:00
14:10
14:20
14:30
14:40
14:50
15:00
15:10
15:20
15:30
15:40
15:50
16:00
16:10
16:20
16:30
16:40
16:50
17:00
17:10
17:20
17:30
17:40
17:50
18:00
18:10
18:20
18:30
18:40
18:50
19:00
19:10
19:20
19:30
19:40
19:50
20:00
20:10
20:20
20:30
20:40
20:50
21:00
21:10
21:20
21:30
21:40
21:50